Sunday, December 25, 2011

Christmas morning 2011

Watching Kim and Kourtney take New York, Christmas day. This morning I got to sleep in till 9am. My mom woke me up and told me to get ready to go to my cousin Amanda's house for breakfast. I love going . Amanda's kids are great fun.

BTW, Kim's ex husband is a douche. I can totally see why she left him. Oh yeah, I went and saw the movie, The Girl with a Dragon Tattoo. OMG, it was excellent. The most horrifying rape scene I ever saw. I wanted to close my eyes. Then she gets him back and its great.

I don't have to go to the clinic tomorrow. We all got two take home doses for xmas. Same goes for New Year's Eve two take homes. One New Year's Eve there is a Big Bang Theory marathon on TBS. I know I have no life, and TV repeats get me excited. I love the show.

Wow this blog is very random. I really don't have any kind of life to write about. I'm off street drugs. I live with my parents. I got to the YMCA to work out. I eat too much candy and have to work out at least two hours a day. I must say I'm loving working out.

Never toast with an empty glass. It's bad luck. Love and respect to all who read this on this Christmas day.

6 comments:

Maureen said...

Merry Christmas Anna, It seems to me, you are getting " your shit together" and I am very proud of you!!!
Hey, exercising can be addicting, a much better addiction, although I am " in your shoes" and have been going on 32+ years!

My s.o./husband is NOT an opiate addict, so after 36+ years of being around me, it is something he knows I need it in order to function.
Anyways, I am in Sun City, AZ. where my Mom in law lives, since we moved to Mayberry, whoops I mean Overgaard/Nowhere, Arizona
Anyhow, sounds like you are doing great. Keep up the good work kiddo.

Then, I haven't heard from my "baby", who was born in 1979. The other one is in Wisconsin ( yeah ) at his Mother in law's house. Superior, anyways having sons is different I would think versus daughters.
God didn't bless me with a daughter, just a SUPER daughter in law, the one that is from your home state!
Have an awesome day & evening...
My prayers are always with you.
Love,
Maureen

Gledwood said...

Wow all of two take homes for Xmas how generous. We got FIVE and I still think my clinic are a bunch of controlling shit-arses. I can't wait till I'm down to 10mg so I can just buy the crap on the street. I really can't.


Anyway I hope you had a merry one. Did you have turkey and all the trimmings. What do you do at 3pm with no Queen's Speech in America. That must be so boring. Only thing I look forward to is the Queen guffing away about "unity in the commonwealth" and other such bullshit. I do love the Queen though.


Have a great 2012.

;-)

Gledwood said...

ps I did Xmas on my own. Just me and my crack pipe. Boo-hoo.

xo lilly (my life unspoken) said...

Merry christmas anna. good to hear you doing well.
xo Lilly

bugerlugs63 said...

Good to hear you sounding much happier . . And working out too! Thats my intention for the new year . . . But we all know about intentioins ;-)
Catch yer later. Take care

Gledwood said...

Thanks for your best wishes at mine I hope your wishes all come true as well...

;-)